The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help

University Catalog

East Tennessee State University

icon for left menu icon for right menu
    East Tennessee State University
   
 
  Nov 25, 2017
 
 
    
2012-2013 Undergraduate Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Contact Us



Directory Information

East Tennessee State University
Johnson City, Tennessee
Zip Code (37614)/Area Code (423)

General Inquiries/Campus Operator 439-1000
Admissions 439-4213
Admissions (Toll Free) 1-800-462-3878
Registration and Records 439-4230

Registration, Programs of Study, Degree Requirements, Academic Regulations

Student Affairs 439-4210
Office of Financial Services 439-4212
Financial Aid 439-4300
Housing and Residence Life 439-4446
University Alumni 439-4218
Graduate Studies 439-4221
Continuing Studies 439-8300
Parking Office 439-5650
Career & Internship Services 439-4441
Cooperative Education 439-5388
Veterans Affairs 439-6819
Intercollegiate Athletics 439-4343

Colleges and Schools

Arts and Sciences 439-5671
Business and Technology 439-5489
Clinical and Rehabilitative Health Sciences 439-7457
Continuing Studies 439-8300
Education 439-7626
Graduate Studies 439-4221
Honors College 439-6076
Medicine 439-6315
Nursing 439-7186
Pharmacy 439-2068
Public Health 439-4243

Centers

ETSU at Kingsport 392-8000
Marshall T. Nave Center (Elizabethton) 547-4900

Information Areas

For information by phone call 0 if on campus and 439-1000 if off campus. Information via the Internet is available at www.etsu.edu.

The University Center Office on the second floor of the D.P. Culp University Center serves as a general information area from 8 a.m. to 10 p.m., Monday through Friday 10 a.m. to 10 p.m. Saturday and Sunday during the fall and spring semesters.