Mar 23, 2018  
2010-2011 Undergraduate Catalog 
2010-2011 Undergraduate Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Contact Us

Directory Information

East Tennessee State University
Johnson City, Tennessee
Zip Code (37614)/Area Code (423)

General Inquiries/Campus Operator 439-1000
Admissions 439-4213
Admissions (Toll Free) 1-800-462-3878
Registration and Records 439-4230

Registration, Programs of Study, Degree Requirements, Academic Regulations

Student Affairs 439-4210
Office of Financial Services 439-4212
Financial Aid 439-4300
Housing and Residence Life 439-4446
University Alumni 439-4218
Graduate Studies 439-4221
Continuing Studies 439-8300
Parking Office 439-5650
Career & Internship Services 439-4441
Cooperative Education 439-5388
Veterans Affairs 439-6819
Intercollegiate Athletics 439-4343

Colleges and Schools

Arts and Sciences 439-5671
Business and Technology 439-5489
Clinical and Rehabilitative Health Sciences 439-7457
Continuing Studies 439-8300
Education 439-7626
Graduate Studies 439-4221
Honors College 439-6076
Medicine 439-6315
Nursing 439-7186
Pharmacy 439-2068
Public Health 439-4243


ETSU at Kingsport 392-8000
Marshall T. Nave Center (Elizabethton) 547-4900

Information Areas

For information by phone call 0 if on campus and 439-1000 if off campus. Information via the Internet is available at

The University Center Office on the second floor of the D.P. Culp University Center serves as a general information area from 8 a.m. to 10 p.m., Monday through Friday 10 a.m. to 10 p.m. Saturday and Sunday during the fall and spring semesters.