Apr 22, 2024  
2023-2024 Undergraduate Catalog 
    
2023-2024 Undergraduate Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Contact Us



Directory Information

East Tennessee State University
Johnson City, Tennessee
Zip Code (37614)/Area Code (423)

General Inquiries/Campus Operator 439-1000
Admissions 439-4213
Admissions (Toll Free) 1-800-462-3878
Registration and Records 439-4230

Registration, Programs of Study, Degree Requirements, Academic Regulations

Student Life and Enrollment 439-4210
Office of the Bursar 439-4212
Office of Financial Aid & Scholarships 439-4300
Housing and Residence Life 439-4446
Alumni Association 439-4218
College of Graduate and Continuing Studies 439-4221
Parking Services 439-5650
Career & Internship Services 439-4441
Cooperative Education 439-5388
Veterans Affairs 439-6819
Intercollegiate Athletics 439-4343

Colleges and Schools

Arts and Sciences 439-5671
Business and Technology 439-4289
Clinical and Rehabilitative Health Sciences 439-7457
College of Graduate and Continuing Studies - Division of Cross Disciplinary Studies 439-4223
Clemmer College 439-7626
College of Graduate and Continuing Studies - Graduate School 439-4221
Honors College 439-6076
Medicine 439-6294
Nursing 439-4578
Pharmacy 439-6338
Public Health 439-4243

ETSU Satellite Campuses

ETSU at Kingsport 392-8000
Marshall T. Nave Center (Elizabethton) 439-4355

Information Areas

For information by phone call 0 if on campus and 439-1000 if off campus. Information via the Internet is available at www.etsu.edu.

The University Center Office on the second floor of the D.P. Culp University Center serves as a general information area from 8 a.m. to 10 p.m., Monday through Friday 10 a.m. to 10 p.m. Saturday and Sunday during the fall and spring semesters.